Privacy Police

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

 

Please read this Privacy Policy and Processing of Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data (“Policy”) to understand A.I. Networks policies and practices with your Personal Data.

This Policy applies to individuals (“You”) who interact with A.I. Networks services and platforms, explaining how your Personal Data is collected, stored, used, shared and protected.

By remaining in our virtual environments, you declare that you have read this Policy in full, expressing your free and express agreement with the terms stipulated here, including with regard to the collection of the Data mentioned here, as well as its use for the purposes here specified.

Please be advised that if you don’t provide necessary Personal Data, we may not be able to provide you our products and/or services.

 

Introduction:

A.I. Networks offers artificial intelligence solutions to enhance your business.

Your privacy is very important for us, so this Privacy Policy seeks to clearly and objectively describe the data provided or collected during access to our website.

A.I. Networks recommends that all users read the text below.

 

Provided information:

When accessing our website, it will be possible to register to receive commercial contact through a form. You will need to share with us: name, e-mail and phone number. If you no longer wish to receive these contacts, you can request to removal your personal information via e-mail contact@ainetw.com.

 

Collected information:

Some information is collected automatically: language preference and history of messages for statistical analysis.   

 

Cookies, what they are for and how we use them:

When accessing A.I. Networks virtual environments, mainly the Institutional Site (www.ainetw.com), even without filling out forms, cookies encrypted by Google and other tools may be collected/ registered.

“Cookies” can be understood as small files that are stored on the device of an internet browser, when a user accesses a website. We use “cookies” for internal control and to offer you our service in an easy and customized way. The information is demographic and behavioral to demonstrate analysis of each user profile.

Attention: Depending on your internet browser, it may be programmed not to accept “cookies”, so if you don’t wish to share cookies, you can configure it to refuse them. However, it is worth mentioning that when blocking “cookies”, difficulties in accessing certain sections of our virtual environments may occur.

 

Use of information:

A.I. Networks uses the information registered by you on our forms to contact you. In addition to using data about the usage of our website to identify unusual behavior, monitor and protect our services.

 

Storage:

All information is stored on secure servers and located in Brazil. If you request to removal your personal information, it will be permanently deleted. It warrants emphasis that information may also be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation or for a regular exercise of rights in judicial or extrajudicial proceedings.

 

Time of information storage or use:

The criterion of minimum time for the storage of personal information in A.I. Networks is linked to legal regulations, specifically in the LGPD – Brazilian General Data Protection Act, Consumer Protection and Brazilian civil framework of the internet.

 

Share of information:

A.I. Networks ensures that we don’t sell, rent or expose your personal information under any circumstances outside the organization. Except requested by law, we may share information about you to comply with a legal obligation or of regular exercise of rights in judicial or extrajudicial proceedings.

 

Updates:

This Privacy Policy may be altered periodically. We recommend that you regularly review to keep up with updates.

  

Contact us:

If you have any doubt or questions, contact us via the e-mail address contact@ainetw.com.

 

Last update in December 2020.